Organic Jalapeno Pepper Powder

Organic Jalapeno Pepper Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Capsicum annum

Common Names: Capsicum, red pepper, hot pepper

Origin: Mexico

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209772-51Size: 1 lb

$36.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Jalapeno Chili Pepper Powder

Warning: Excessive dose may cause gastrointenstinal irritation or heartburn, or exacerbate gastroesophageal reflux. Cayenne preparations irritate the mucous membranes and injured or broken skin.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Jalapeno Pepper Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test