Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium Roast

Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium Roast 1K H.U. Pouch

Botanical Name: Capsicum annum

Common Names: Capsicum, red pepper, hot pepper

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209776-53Size: 2.75 oz

$6.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
2.75 oz of Medium Roast Organic Chili Powder in a resealable pouch.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Outstanding product and service

Rating:
I am enjoying this chili powder tremendously. I have found all the spices I've tried so far to be very fresh and high quality. Before finding Starwest Botanicals, I searched extensively for gluten-free spices, as I'm extremely sensitive to even tiny amounts from cross-contamination. Several other companies were unable to provide any assurances that their products are gluten-free, having been processed on shared equipment with gluten-containing products. Starwest Customer Service has been outstanding in responding in a thorough and timely manner to my questions about their products.

by Grateful Gluten-Free Customer on February 16, 2016

Product: Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium Roast 1K H.U. Pouch

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Chili Pepper Powder Medium Roast 1K H.U. Pouch

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test