Organic Cinnamon Sticks (2-3/4")

Organic Cinnamon Sticks (2-3/4")

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii

Common Names: Cassia

Origin: Indonesia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209784-01Size: 1 lb

$15.42
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Cinnamomum Burmanni, or Korintje Indonesian (Indonesia)

Sweet and mellow, Korintje cinnamon is the type of cinnamon we all remember from our childhood. It is by far the most common in America, so this is the familiar flavor most people expect when tasting cinnamon, and often less expensive than other types of cinnamon. It’s mellow and considered much sweeter than other varieties. Fragrant Korintje cinnamon is as strong as China cinnamon, but smoother and not as nippy. It is a good baking cinnamon and for sprinkling on hot cereal, French toast, pancakes and waffles, etc.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great Product

Rating:
I was very happy with my cinnamon sticks. They are so fragrant and make a great tea. I received my package on time and was very pleased with the shipping.

by Sheri on November 24, 2015

Product: Organic Cinnamon Sticks (2-3/4")

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Cinnamon Sticks (2-3/4")

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test