Cleavers Herb Powder

Cleavers Herb Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Galium aparine

Common Names: Bedstraw, goose grass, goose's hair

Origin: Hungary

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201290-51Size: 1 lb

$19.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Cleavers Herb Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Love this product

Rating:
I absolutely love Cleaver's powder. I drink it every morning in my smoothie, and when I know I have a kidney stone to pass, I drink several cups of Cleavers hot tea. Within a few hours, the stone has smoothed out and passed with no problem. My recent ultra sound showed that the stones in my kidneys have gotten smaller, so Cleavers really helps to get rid of them!
And, It tastes good!!

by Jan on March 27, 2015

Product: Cleavers Herb Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Cleavers Herb Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test