Organic Comfrey Leaf Powder

Organic Comfrey Leaf Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale

Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209225-51Size: 1 lb

$24.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Comfrey Leaf Powder

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

California Proposition 65 WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Comfrey Leaf Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test