Organic Comfrey Root C/S

Organic Comfrey Root C/S

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale

Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209230-31Size: 1 lb

$17.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Comfrey Root C/S

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Very satisfied

Rating:
I got my order quickly and I love the resealable packaging that the herbs come in. I will get the powder next time but this is good for tea and I am using it in my Calcium Formula capsules. Good job!

by vrnc2588 on August 9, 2016

Product: Organic Comfrey Root C/S

great product

Rating:
will order again

by erika on March 23, 2015

Product: Organic Comfrey Root C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Comfrey Root C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test