Cranesbill Root C/S

Cranesbill Root C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Geranium maculatum

Common Names: Alum Root, Storksbill, Wild Geranium

Origin: United States

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201365-31Size: 1 lb

$35.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Cranesbill Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Ancient Chineese Secret, my a$$ ..... saved!

Rating:
I've been making a joke about it, only because I've had relief after 20 years of suffering from hemorrhoids.

Preparation H should go out of business.
Call this stuff "Preparation G". Better yet, call it
"Preparation Omega". Omega is the last letter in the Greek Alphabet. You won't need another "Preparation" product after this one!

Thank you for providing this product. I don't know where I'd be right now without it.

I quote William Haden Church's character in the movie "Demon Knight". He sold out the human race for a chance to live. As he leaves he says, "Hell on Earth? I have hemorrhoids".
Then he sells out all out. I can see why living with them myself.
What a jerk I've been!!

by Richard on April 24, 2015

Product: Cranesbill Root C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Cranesbill Root C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test