Cubeb Berries Whole

Cubeb Berries Whole Organic

Botanical Name: Piper cubeba

Common Names: Tailed Pepper, Java Pepper, False Pepper, Tailed Cubebs

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201370-04Size: 4 oz

$14.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Cubeb Berries Whole Organic

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

Warning: Use with caution in persons with kidney inflammation.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

loved it

Rating:
berries were fresh in great packaging.

by nick on September 27, 2016

Product: Cubeb Berries Whole Organic

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Cubeb Berries Whole Organic

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test