Damiana Leaf C/S

Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Turnera diffusa

Common Names: Damiane, oreganillo, Mexican holly

Origin: Mexico

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201380-31Size: 1 lb

$22.92
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Damiana Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S). Limit 25 lbs. in one pound bags per customer per week.

Note: This item cannot be shipped to Louisiana.

4.6 Stars Overall   
 5 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great product. Smells nice and it's taste; flavorful.

Rating:
Packaged well. I hope Starwest adds more options for international shipping. UPS is a hassle and then some.

by Brad on October 31, 2016

Product: Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Good quality always

Rating:
I mix the Damiana with black tea about 50/50. The flavor is very much to my liking.

by Bob on April 30, 2016

Product: Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Makes a nice tea

Rating:
I have been enjoying Damiana Leaf as a wonderful tea. I was so pleased with the quality of the packaging and even more pleased by the freshness of the Herbs. Added benefit.... lots of dreaming at night.

by Alley on March 2, 2016

Product: Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Very fresh

Rating:
As part of a tea it makes orgasms more intense and has a nice sweet taste. Tried smoking with mullein but the 'high' was reminiscent of pot, which I personally don't care for. I don't think I'll order it again anytime soon but it was fun to try!

by Jamie Y. on January 25, 2016

Product: Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

damiana leaf powder

Rating:
great herb for sexual performance. Blends well with Maca root, yohimbe bark and fo-ti root for a real bombshell of endurance.

by swim on December 16, 2015

Product: Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Damiana Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test