Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S

Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale

Common Names: Blowball, cankerwort, lion's tooth, priest's crown, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive

Origin: United States

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209251-31Size: 1 lb

$31.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Dandelion Root Roasted Cut and Sifted (C/S)
4.9 Stars Overall   
 7 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

good

Rating:
Use a three herb blend for morning hot beverage, very good. Just ground of the leaves or roots..Have delicious recipe from a herbalist.
Good

by Ruth on October 26, 2016

Product: Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S

Yummy!

Rating:
I love drinking this roasted dandelion tea at night.

by Laura on July 7, 2016

Product: Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S

What the doctor ordered.......

Rating:
Excellent product, my herbalist prescribed and am happily drinking this tea and enjoying the magic it works on me.

by Sir Joey on June 26, 2016

Product: Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S

Soo good!

Rating:
Tastes amazing, I love mixing it with sweet herbs, spices and a little bit of non-dairy creamer. I drink it almost every day.

by Jamie on June 2, 2016

Product: Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S

Excellent Customer Service

Rating:
In a nutshell, I was dissatisfied with my order. I found that I had ordered the wrong product.
Starwest Botanicals is sending me the right product even though the error was mine. It doesn't get much better than that. Thank you, from a grateful and loyal customer and fan of the rich, roasted dandelion root tea.

by Lisa on April 26, 2016

Product: Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S

Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S USA grown

Rating:
This is a great dandelion root tea, and I'm glad there was an option for a USA sourced tea. I loved that the Starwest Botanicals has a re-sealable bag!

by Krissy on November 16, 2015

Product: Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S

love this product

Rating:
I love brewing this roasted dandelion root with a little chicory root then adding a soy creamer. it's a great alternative to coffee. I drink it every day.

by teadrinker on February 2, 2015

Product: Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Dandelion Root Roasted C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test