Elecampane Root Powder

Elecampane Root Powder

Botanical Name: Inula helenium

Common Names: Yellow Starwort,horse-elder, horseheal, scabwort

Origin: China

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201440-51Size: 1 lb

$19.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Elecampane Root Powder

Warning: Persons with allergies to other members of the Asteraceae family (such as feverfew, chamomile, or echincaea) should exercise caution with elcampane, as allergic cross-reactivity to Asteraceae plants is common.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great

Rating:
We are very pleased with your services

by Huma Health on April 12, 2017

Product: Elecampane Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Elecampane Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test