Fo-ti Root Powder

Cured Fo-ti Root Powder

Botanical Name: Polygonum multiflorum

Common Names: He-shou-wu

Origin: China

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 201496-51Size: 1 lb

$21.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Fo-ti Root Powder. All Fo-Ti root is cured in a black bean solution during processing.

Warning: Contraindicated with diarrhea. Item contains sulfites.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

fo-ti root

Rating:
This product is clean, pure and a powerful root for ageless empowerment. Works well blended with other herbs to create youthful endurance in older folks.

by Jeff on December 16, 2015

Product: Cured Fo-ti Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Cured Fo-ti Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test