Hawthorn Leaf & Flower C/S

Hawthorn Leaf & Flower C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Crataegus monogyna

Common Names: May flower, quickthorn, whitehorn

Origin: Bulgaria

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201590-31Size: 1 lb

$14.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Hawthorn Leaf and Flower Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Pleased with the product

Rating:
I was looking for three ingredients to make what an herbalist friend calls healthy heart tea. Starwest was the only supplier I could find that had all three readily available: Hawthorn, Hibiscus flowers and Holy Basil. Ordering and delivery from coast to coast was handled very smoothly.

by Mike In Bmore on March 6, 2017

Product: Hawthorn Leaf & Flower C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Hawthorn Leaf & Flower C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test