Hyssop Herb C/S

Hyssop Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis

Common Names: Holy Herb, Hastipippili, Hisopo

Origin: Bulgaria

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201650-31Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Hyssop Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:


I was having trouble locating this in my area, either didn't have or only very small amounts. I was pleased with the promptness of delivery as I ordered this at a very busy time of year, Christmas. It arrived safely and I was able to get my recipe brewing, should be ready in about 1 1/2 weeks. It is a cold and flu remedy that I wanted to try. I also like that I can buy larger amounts because there
are some items I like having on hand for when I need them. I will be back in the future for more purchases.

by rudy tudy on January 4, 2016

Product: Hyssop Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Love this cut and sifted Hissop

I grew some hyssop in my garden this year, but I did not have very much of it. I love the herbs I get from Starwest Botanicals because I know they are clean and most are wildcrafted, which is important to me.

by Sue Ann on February 2, 2015

Product: Hyssop Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Hyssop Herb C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.