Kava Kava Root Powder

Kava Kava Root Powder

Botanical Name: Piper methysticum

Common Names: Kava, kawa, kavain, intoxicating long pepper, tonga,

Origin: Vanuatu

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201675-51Size: 1 lb

$41.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Kava Kava Root Powder. Our Kava Kava Roots are harvested after 4 years of growth.

Warning: CAUTION: US FDA advises that a potential risk of rare, but severe, liver injury may be associated with Kava. Consult a health care practitioner before use, and if taking any medications. Discontinue use if any adverse reactions occur. Not for use by persons under 18 years of age, with alcoholic beverages, or by pregnant or breastfeeding women. Excessive use, or use with products that cause drowsiness, may impair your ability to operate a vehicle or dangerous equipment.

Note: This item cannot be shipped to Canada.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excellent

Rating:
Starwest Botanical's powdered kava kava is extremely finely ground, with no stems or other debris present--perfectly clean and therefore very smooth. Kava sold in bulk by others has never been equally ground with care; never found a nicer product in this aspect.

by Mary Joan on December 19, 2016

Product: Kava Kava Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Kava Kava Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test