Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis

Common Names: Melissa, Sweet Balm, Balm mint, bee balm, blue balm

Origin: Bulgaria

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209395-31Size: 1 lb

$27.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Lemon Balm Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)
4.8 Stars Overall   
 5 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

excellent

Rating:
I have raised and dried lemon balm on my own, but I have to say this was dried and prepared beautifully-better than any I've done!

by onehandygal on April 7, 2017

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

As advertised

Rating:
Not as good as when freshly-picked. But it'll "have to do".

by NYTex on March 29, 2016

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

Excellent Product

Rating:
I'm loving the signatures I'm receiving from my Lemon Balm elixirs.

by Vin23 on February 9, 2016

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

Love Lemon Balm by Starwest!

Rating:
This is my first order with Starwest and my first time having Lemon Balm. The herbs came in fresh in beautiful wrapping and is staying fresh. The herb is so tasty and I'm feeling better taking it twice a day for almost 2 weeks. It really seems to be helping. So excited I found this resource. Will be back again.

by Stephanie on January 26, 2016

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

great

Rating:
great for making your own tea

by will on November 17, 2014

Product: Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Lemon Balm Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test