Organic Linden Leaf & Flower C/S

Organic Linden Leaf & Flower C/S

Botanical Name: Tilia europaea

Common Names: Lime Blossoms, Tilia

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209420-31Size: 1 lb

$35.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Linden Leaf and Flower Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Enjoying my Linden tea

Rating:
I really enjoy my Linden tea. The flavor is great. I drink two cups per day. It is very calming and "cooling." I received my shipment in a timely manner.

by Kelleylou on October 25, 2016

Product: Organic Linden Leaf & Flower C/S

good product, good service

Rating:
I saw an herbalist who recommended an anti-inflammatory herb tea/infusion blend that includes linden leaves. My food co-op stocked all the other ingredients for the tea, but not linden leaves. It was easy, fun, satisfying to buy in bulk. I'm enjoying my infusion!

by AB on May 20, 2016

Product: Organic Linden Leaf & Flower C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Linden Leaf & Flower C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test