Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Mentha piperita

Common Names: Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Origin: United States

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209500-31Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Peppermint Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Use with caution in persons with gastroesophageal reflux or with a hiatal hernia, as peppermint may decrease esophageal sphincter pressure. Use with caution in persons with gastrointestinal ulcers or significant gastrointestinal inflammation.

4.7 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Best flavor peppermint

We love this peppermint tea; it's robust without a hint of bitterness or sharpness. Whenever we open the bag, a delicious aroma of peppermint wafts up. It's the best quality I've found and very very fresh. I recommend it highly!

by Ellen on August 20, 2015

Product: Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

Excellent Product!

This is the freshest, most fragrant Peppermint Leaf i have every encountered! The fragance is intense & delicious! I add this wonderful Peppermint Leaf to my Organic Green Tea daily & it is refrreshing & delicious!

I also love the way Starwest packages their products in moisture-tight sturdy packages. Starwest is also very prompt in their deliveries!

Thank you Starwest for your excellent quality!

by Health Nut on March 11, 2015

Product: Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

Good product

Good product-nice strong aroma and reasonable price

by Abby on February 24, 2015

Product: Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Peppermint Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.