Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder

Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder

Botanical Name: Mentha piperita

Common Names: Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209500-51Size: 1 lb

$22.08
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder

Warning: Use with caution in persons with gastroesophageal reflux or with a hiatal hernia, as peppermint may decrease esophageal sphincter pressure. Use with caution in persons with gastrointestinal ulcers or significant gastrointestinal inflammation.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

I love it!

Rating:
Sometimes I put some of this into my bitter artichoke leaf powder tea...it is strong enough to cover the bitterness. I have made candy with this and cocoa powder. I drink a cup of this as tea after supper. It is very good tasting and aromatic. It makes the whole house smell good! Good for the digestion.

by Nannaneen on November 28, 2015

Product: Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder

I love it!

Rating:
Starwest Botanicals was the only place I could find peppermint leaf in the finely powdered form. I love it! It tastes great and is really finely powdered which is perfect for my purposes. Since I eat less than a teaspoon a day, I will not need to order again for a long time. I am storing it in a glass jar with a tight seal.

by Marian on June 24, 2015

Product: Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test