Prickly Ash Bark C/S

Prickly Ash Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Zanthoxylum clava-herculis

Common Names: Tumbru, Toothache Tree, Tejbal

Origin: United States

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201975-31Size: 1 lb

$51.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Prickly Ash Bark Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excellent

Rating:
Excellent product. Have ordered it twice. See previous review for more details.

by Richard on September 2, 2016

Product: Prickly Ash Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Excellent Product

Rating:
Prickly ash bark produces a comforting bedtime tea. It is rather bitter, so I add honey to the brewed tea. I highly recommend this product.

by RickyD on May 2, 2016

Product: Prickly Ash Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Prickly Ash Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test