Psyllium Seed Whole

Psyllium Seed Whole

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Plantago ovata

Common Names: Ispaghula, Spogel Seeds, Plantago

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201985-01Size: 1 lb

$7.42
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb. of Psyllium Seed Whole

Directions: Take this product with at least 8 oz. (a full glass) of water or other fluid. Taking this product without enough liquid may cause choking ᄄC see choking warning.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Psyllium Seed Whole

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test