Raspberry Leaf C/S

Raspberry Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus

Common Names: Hindberry, wild red raspberry, reapberry

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202015-31Size: 1 lb

$11.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Raspberry Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Good Product

Rating:
I use this for our mare. It helps calm her and make her less aggressive. I love the quality and consistency.

by Horsingaround on December 3, 2015

Product: Raspberry Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

We love this Wildcrafted Raspberry Leaf!

Rating:
We use it in tea we make at home and we also use it in beverages we sell. Its fresh and a bit sticky, which we really love - to us, it's a sign of freshness.

Comes in a ziplock mylar bag to retain freshness. We mix the raspberry leaves with other herbs to use in teas and keep them in a sealed glass mason jar.

The photo is spot on - broken up bits of the leaf clumped together. Smells amazing and fresh!

It's a great product!

by Glourious Brands on October 5, 2015

Product: Raspberry Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Raspberry Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test