Organic Rhubarb Root Powder

Organic Rhubarb Root Powder

Botanical Name: Rheum palmatum

Common Names: Turkish rhubarb

Origin: China

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209535-51Size: 1 lb

$25.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Rhubarb Root Powder

Warning: This product contains Rhubarb Root (Rheum palmatum). Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Rhubarb Root may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great

Rating:
I just tried this herb in a capsule and it worked just the way it says. Thanks again for the quick delivery

by Dana on April 6, 2017

Product: Organic Rhubarb Root Powder

Rhubarb Root powder spice

Rating:
Sprinkled on raw veggies Rhubarb Root powder adds a antiseptic taste and smell.

by Jacobus on July 13, 2016

Product: Organic Rhubarb Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Rhubarb Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test