Rosehips Whole

Rosehips Whole Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Common Names: Dog rose, Hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit

Origin: Chile

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202055-01Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Whole Rosehips

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 4 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Just what I wanted!

I am very careful about what I put in my mouth.
i always research the ingredients, sometimes they are hidden under different names.
So no more Ascorbic Acid, only the real food like rose hips!

by val on March 23, 2016

Product: Rosehips Whole Wildcrafted

Whole RoseHips Wildcrafted

For 20 years we've been drinking RH tea and it was bitter. These are mild and tasty. Thanks so much, Starwest.

by Vika on February 17, 2016

Product: Rosehips Whole Wildcrafted

Great for horses

I love this product, great for my horse's immune system, I make a blend with other herbs for my horses needs

by Love it on January 28, 2016

Product: Rosehips Whole Wildcrafted

Vitamin C and hoof care

I give 1 tblsp in my horses Dailey supplemental bucket.
Great for immune system boost and strong hoof care.

by Horse Girl on August 5, 2014

Product: Rosehips Whole Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Rosehips Whole Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.