Senna Leaf Whole

Senna Leaf Whole

Botanical Name: Senna alexandrina

Common Names: American senna, locust plant, wild senna

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 202110-01Size: 1 lb

$9.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Senna Leaf Whole

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

Warning: This product contains Senna (Senna alexandrina). Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Senna may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

The leaves of Senna Leaf Whole are finer than previously.

Rating:
My opinion is the same as previously stated. I do like to use Senna Leaf Whole as part of treating my IBS problems.

by what nickname? on October 28, 2015

Product: Senna Leaf Whole

Excellent product.

Rating:
I am 78 years old andI have been drinking a cup of Senna Tea each night for 14 or 15 years. to keep me regular. The whole senna leaf make the best tea for me.Originally, the medical profession frowned on my using it but somehow, they have become more knowledgeable as they say my internal organs are in great shape and to keep drinking the tea.

by Bob on October 7, 2015

Product: Senna Leaf Whole

not as good as previous purchases of product.

Rating:
The Senna Leaf whole is finer than previous packages of this product. Very fine, considering it is supposed to be "leaf" and not "cut up".

by doreen on June 24, 2015

Product: Senna Leaf Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Senna Leaf Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test