Organic Shavegrass Herb C/S (Horsetail)

Organic Shavegrass Herb C/S (Horsetail)

Botanical Name: Equisetum arvense

Common Names: Horsetail, Scouring rush, equisetum, bottle brush

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209565-31Size: 1 lb

$15.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Shavegrass Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not for use in persons with kidney disease.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Good quality

Rating:
I am making a blended tea with this and nettle leaf and eleuthero with added greens in it to help me heal from oral surgery and make my bones stronger. These are anti-inflammatory and seem to be working for me. I am going to stick with it. Shavegrass is also supposed to help rebuild collagen in your body.

by Betsy on November 17, 2015

Product: Organic Shavegrass Herb C/S (Horsetail)

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Shavegrass Herb C/S (Horsetail)

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test