Organic Shavegrass Herb Powder (Horsetail)

Organic Shavegrass Herb Powder (Horsetail)

Botanical Name: Equisetum arvense

Common Names: Horsetail, Scouring rush, equisetum, bottle brush

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209565-51Size: 1 lb

$18.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Shavegrass Herb Powder

Warning: Not for use in persons with kidney disease.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

good thing

Rating:
I like the resealable packaging and the quick delivery. Using it to make my Calcium Formula capsules. Good stuff

by vrnc2588 on August 9, 2016

Product: Organic Shavegrass Herb Powder (Horsetail)

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Shavegrass Herb Powder (Horsetail)

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test