Organic Sheep Sorrel Herb C/S

Organic Sheep Sorrel Herb C/S

Botanical Name: Rumex acetosella

Common Names: Common Field Sorrel, Common Sorrel, Red Top Sorrel

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209570-31Size: 1 lb

$27.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Sheep Sorrel Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Buying again

Rating:
Good quality, fast shipment, only buy from Starwest Botanicals !!!

by Joyce on April 11, 2016

Product: Organic Sheep Sorrel Herb C/S

its quality is very good

Rating:
I have bought it for saveral times, its quality is very good.

by HS on December 3, 2015

Product: Organic Sheep Sorrel Herb C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Sheep Sorrel Herb C/S

Does this mixture include leaves, stem, and root?
0
Question by: debra on May 23, 2017
A product sold as, "Herb", in the description means that it is being sold as the aerial parts of the plant, meaning all parts above the ground: leaves, stem, and possibly pieces of flower. It does not include the root.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on May 23, 2017
0
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test