Spirulina Powder

Spirulina Powder (US)

Botanical Name: Spirulina platensis

Common Names: Blue-green algae

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 202150-51Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Spirulina Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Love it!

We are a regular customer. Very happy with your Spirulina!

by US Spirulina on July 31, 2015

Product: Spirulina Powder (US)

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Spirulina Powder (US)

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.