Organic Yellowdock Root C/S

Organic Yellowdock Root C/S

Botanical Name: Rumex crispus

Common Names: Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Sour Dock, Narrow Dock, Garden Patience

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209645-31Size: 1 lb

$22.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Yellowdock Root C/S

Warning: Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Just Love Herbs

Rating:
The taste is something to get used to but it's a product that is very beneficial so the taste can be tolerated. Looking forward to trying more.

by Cooper on July 9, 2016

Product: Organic Yellowdock Root C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Yellowdock Root C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test