Yellowdock Root C/S

Yellowdock Root C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Rumex crispus

Common Names: Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Sour Dock, Narrow Dock, Garden Patience

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 202385-31Size: 1 lb

$17.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Yellowdock Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Would order again. Key is organic, fresh, and potent.

Rating:
I appreciated that the product is organic and from Croatia. It smells very aromatic. Its potency is good. The herb is of quality.

by Rainbow Shaman on April 30, 2016

Product: Yellowdock Root C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Yellowdock Root C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test