Yucca Powder

Yucca Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Yucca schidigera

Common Names: Spanish Dagger, Spanish Bayonet, Needle Palm

Origin: Mexico

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202400-51Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Yucca Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:


I love yucca root powder and use it quite a bit. I am allergic to soap and detergents and so make a "soap" with it. It works quite well. It doesn't lather up much but does a great job of cleaning nevertheless. I have bought this two or three times now and definitely will continue to do so in future. I also love the fact that it comes in powdered form. Saves a lot of work on my part!

by Star on February 22, 2015

Product: Yucca Powder Wildcrafted

Great product!

Yucca stimulates the natural production of serotonin, an important neurotransmitter. When we are low in serotonin depression follows. Because the taste is somewhat bitter, we put a teaspoon in our breakfast shake each morning along with maca root powder which stimulates dopamine, another important neurotransmitter.

by Nitya on September 2, 2014

Product: Yucca Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Yucca Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.