Organic Bilberries Whole

Organic Bilberries Whole

Botanical Name: Vaccinium myrtillus

Common Names: Blaeberry, whortleberry,whinberry, myrtleBblueberry

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209150-04Size: 4 oz

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Bilberries Whole

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:


The Bilberries are clean, dried & just wonderful. They soften up in my tea & I use them daily for eye health.

Love the packaging.

by Joy on January 7, 2016

Product: Organic Bilberries Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Bilberries Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.