Organic Flax Seed Powder

Organic Brown Flax Seed Powder

Botanical Name: Linum usitatissimum

Common Names: Linseed

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209315-54Size: 4 oz

$5.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Flax Seed Powder

Warning: When taken as a bulk-forming laxative, flax should not be used in persons with bowel obstruction or with abnormal esophageal or intestinal narrowing. Flax Seed should be taken with at least 200 ml (6 oz) of water.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Energy and being Regular

Rating:
Hello,

This product is excellent compared to Psyllium Husk Powder and much much more nutritious. Kept me regular and in turn increased my energy level.

by Earthworks Health on December 24, 2015

Product: Organic Brown Flax Seed Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Brown Flax Seed Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test