Organic Maca Root Powder

Organic Maca Root Powder (Gelatinized)

Botanical Name: Lepidium meyenii

Common Names: Peruvian Maca, Macca, Peruvian Ginseng

Origin: Peru

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209424-54Size: 4 oz

$12.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Gelatinized Organic Maca Root Powder
4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great Quality

Rating:
Hard to find a quality Maca these days and I am glad starwest has this available. This maca powder even smells like maca!

by Earthworks Health on December 24, 2015

Product: Organic Maca Root Powder (Gelatinized)

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Maca Root Powder (Gelatinized)

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test