Organic Mullein Leaf C/S

Organic Mullein Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Verbascum thapsus

Common Names: Great Mullein, velvet plant, white mullein, bullock's lungwort shepherd's club, hare's beard, cow's lungwort

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209455-34Size: 4 oz

$7.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Mullein Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

fabulous product

Rating:
been suffering a lot with "lung issues" this tea helps with congestion relief and even has a very pleasant taste

by mich on March 15, 2017

Product: Organic Mullein Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Mullein Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test