Organic Yarrow Flower C/S

Organic Yarrow Flower C/S

Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium

Common Names: Milfoil, Noble Yarrow, Nosebleed, Thousand Leaf, Millefolium

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209620-34Size: 4 oz

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Yarrow Flower Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Persons with allergies to other members of the Asteraceae family (such as feverfew, chamomile, or echinacea species) should exercise caution with yarrow, as allergic cross-reactivity is common to Asteraceae plants.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Organic dried Yarrow

Simply brilliant! Came in on time and was another key ingredient in brewing up a traditional gruit ale. Tart and lemony and very floral. Another success from the fine folks at Starwest Botanical's true friendly industry leaders.

7 thumbs up!

by Yule Be Hoppin on February 10, 2015

Product: Organic Yarrow Flower C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Yarrow Flower C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.