Black Henna Powder Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Indigofera tinctoria
Origin:
India
SKU:
209351-5

About This Product

Henna - Black

Our black henna powder is 100% pure, raw, all-natural indigofera tinctoria.

Common Names

Indigo, Pigmentum Indicum

Warning

For external use only. Henna and natural hair colors are not for food use. Sold for further manufacturing purposes only. Use at your own risk. Not for use in eye area or on open wounds. As with any hair dye, a strand test is always recommended as results will be different on each individual. We assume no responsibility for your end results.

Paraphenylenediamine (PPD) FREE.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.