Organic Black Peppercorns Whole

Organic Black Peppercorns Whole Pouch

Botanical Name: Piper nigrum

Common Names: Maricha, Gulmirch

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209900-03Size: 3 oz

$8.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
Organic Black Peppercorns in a stand-up, resealable spice pouch.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Has a nice little fire to them

Rating:
I really like these peppercorns, I take them with Turmeric, it is to help the Turmeric be more easily absorbed into your system. I actually chew them with food, they are a little hot, good. I guess I could buy a pepper grinder, but I like them just the way they are.

by Carole on March 17, 2016

Product: Organic Black Peppercorns Whole Pouch

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Black Peppercorns Whole Pouch

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test