Celandine Herb C/S Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Chelidonium majus
Origin:
Croatia
SKU:
209187-3

About This Product

Celandine Herb

Celandine herb is also known as garden celandine, great celandine, jewel weed, quick-in-hand, and snap weed. A combination of Celandine Herb and anise seeds is often used to make a decoction of herb wine which is commonly used to promote liver and gallbladder health.

Common Names

Garden celandine, great celandine, jewel weed, quick-in-hand, snap weed

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for use in persons with biliary obstruction, having a history of liver disease,or taking substances contraindicated with liver disease.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.