Echinacea Purpurea Herb C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Used as a natural remedy for centuries, echinacea has well known benefits including to help support the immune system. Its antioxidants and active compounds can help provide relief when you need it most – especially during the Fall and Winter seasons.*
Botanical Name:
Echinacea purpurea
Origin:
Italy/United States
SKU:
209280-3

About This Product

Echinacea Purpurea Herb Organic

Echinacea, also known as purple coneflower, is a group of flowering plants from the daisy family. It grows in prairies and wooded areas throughout North America, and it has been used by Native Americans for thousands of years in herbal medicine.

With a strong, sharp, floral flavor, echinacea is commonly used to brew a soothing, healthy tea.

Common Names

Coneflower, Purple Coneflower, Black Sampson, Sampson Root, Sonnenhut, Igelkopfwurzel

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.