Organic Hibiscus Flower Powder

Organic Hibiscus Flower Powder

Botanical Name: Hibiscus sabdariffa

Common Names: Roselle, karkade, sour tea

Origin: Egypt

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209355-54Size: 4 oz

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Hibiscus Flower Powder

Warning: Hibiscus may be intercropped with peanuts. May contain peanuts or shell fragments.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Added pizzaz!

I add this to my henna preparation every time I color my hair. Used as a color boost, my auburn hair has far less of an orange tinge and more of a red tinge. So, much better results. Happy customer right here!

by JiTahnna on February 11, 2015

Product: Organic Hibiscus Flower Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Hibiscus Flower Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.