Horse Chestnuts C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Aesculus hippocastanum
Origin:
Croatia
SKU:
209369-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Horse Chestnuts Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Chestnut, Red Chestnut

Warning

The whole nuts/seeds are not for internal use, unless administered by a qualified practitioner.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.