Lobelia Leaf Powder Indian Wildcrafted

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Lobelia inflata
Origin:
India
SKU:
201773-5

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Lobelia Leaf Powder Indian

Common Names

Lobella, asthma weed, Indian pink, Indian tobacco, pukeweed, vomit weed

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. May cause nausea and vomiting if ingested; not to be taken in large doses.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.