Marshmallow Root C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Althaea officinalis
Origin:
Croatia/Albania
SKU:
209430-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Marshmallow Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Althea Root, Sweet Weed, Mallards, Guimauve, Mortification Plant, Schloss Tea, Wymote

Warning

Should be taken with at least 250 ml (8oz) of liquid.