Marshmallow Root C/S Wildcrafted

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Althaea officinalis
Origin:
Albania/Bulgaria/Germany
SKU:
201805-3

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Marshmallow Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Althea Root, Sweet Weed, Mallards, Guimauve, Mortification Plant, Schloss Tea, Wymote

Warning

Should be taken with at least 250 ml (8oz) of liquid.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.