Passion Flower Leaf Powder

Organic Passion Flower Herb Powder

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata

Common Names: Maypop, apricot vine, passion vine, purple passion flower, passiflore

Origin: France

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209483-51Size: 1 lb

$33.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Passion Flower Leaf Powder

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212 deg F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

I really like it.

Rating:
This works well for me. My doctor prescribed it for my insomnia. But, I have already answered this question in the last survey you sent me.

by Sleep Aid on October 7, 2016

Product: Organic Passion Flower Herb Powder

Great product

Rating:
I have chronic insomnia. This really helps. I make an infusion and drink it before bed. ?Great service too.

by Mai Lea on January 19, 2016

Product: Organic Passion Flower Herb Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Passion Flower Herb Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test