Peppermint Leaf C/S

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Mentha piperita
Origin:
United States
SKU:
201945-3

About This Product

1 lb of Peppermint Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Warning

Use with caution in persons with gastroesophageal reflux or with a hiatal hernia, as peppermint may decrease esophageal sphincter pressure. Use with caution in persons with gastrointestinal ulcers or significant gastrointestinal inflammation.