Red Henna Powder

Red Henna Powder

Botanical Name: Lawsonia inermis

Common Names: Egyptian Privet, Smooth Lawsonia

Origin: Egypt

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201615-51Size: 1 lb

$9.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Red Henna Powder

Warning: For external use only. Not for use on infants or children with glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency.

Paraphenylenediamine (PPD) FREE.

4.9 Stars Overall   
 6 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Daughter very happy

Rating:
My daughter has been doing Henna tattoos for a couple of years. This is the first time that we made our own henna ink. The stain is very good and is much cheaper than buying the henna ink already made.

by bloodman1970 on June 16, 2016

Product: Red Henna Powder

Excellent Quality

Rating:
I've been using this henna to color my hair for over two years, and my hair doesn't fall anymore. I combine it with black henna (indigo) to make my hair dark. I am happy I don't have to use chemicals for coloring my hair.

by Cristina on March 3, 2016

Product: Red Henna Powder

good stuff

Rating:
I love the product. it covers grey hair well and allows me to resume the hair color of my youth.

by Dee on February 6, 2016

Product: Red Henna Powder

Excellent product

Rating:
This henna is great! My 17 year old daughter "cooked" it up and it provided a nice smooth consistency, and the colour was perfect as well.

by Mikki on January 9, 2016

Product: Red Henna Powder

very good price

Rating:
very very happy with this natural product

by red henna on January 8, 2016

Product: Red Henna Powder

Awesome hair has been acquired!

Rating:
My henna came fast, and is fantastic! I had some of another brand of henna, that came in a big block that I was not happy with, and I mixed a small amount of my fresh henna from Star Botanicles with it, mixed it up warm and applied directly to my hair. Perfect red has been acquired. I am more than happy with Start Botanicles henna, esp since such a small amount goes such a long way!

by PixieLynx on February 28, 2015

Product: Red Henna Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Red Henna Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test