Rhodiola Rosea Root Powder Organic

Organic
The floral and fragrant Rhodiola rosea root is revered in Europe, Asia, and more recently North America for its adaptogenic powers. Adaptogens help the body adapt to stress. Rhodiola is also energizing and promotes alertness and focus, so enjoy it in the morning or early afternoon for a natural boost.*
Botanical Name:
Rhodiola rosea
Origin:
China
SKU:
209536-5

About This Product

Rhodiola Root Organic

Rhodiola rosea, also known as roseroot and stonecrop, is a member of the Crassulaceae family. It thrives in high altitude areas in Europe, Asia, Canada, and the United States. 

As its name suggests, Rhodiola rosea has a beautiful rose aroma. Its sweet taste blends seamlessly into smoothies, teas, and soups.

Common Names

Arctic root, Golden root, Rose root, Hong Jing Tian

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.